Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Rosa Apricot Nectar

Botanical Name: Rosa Apricot Nectar
Common Names: Floribunda Rose,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Climbers, Roses, Shrubs Rounded, Upright

Description:
Floribunda Roses are a modern breed of rose that have been developed by crossing them with a Hybrid Tea. They have a cluster of several flowers on each stem that vigorously grow throughout a long flowering season to give a magnificent floral display to the landscape. They have a high resistance to diseases which makes them a great low maintenance rose. Rosa Apricot Nectar have double apricot velvet like blooms that have a strong fruity fragrance. They have contrasting dark green glossy foliage. Also available as a standard.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
60cm-1m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Any, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Aphids, Black Spot, Mites, Possums, Powdery Mildew, Rust, Scale, Thrips

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Rosaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Orange
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: High
Frost: High
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Rosa Apricot Nectar

RosAN
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
C10
Size: 25cm 3Ft Standard
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $38.85 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $42.74 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display