Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Ribes sanguineum Alba

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Ribes sanguineum Alba

RibsanAl
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
D4, D6
Size: 2L
Available: 4
$/Unit (EX GST): $8.35 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $9.18 inc GST
Botanical Name: Ribes sanguineum Alba
Common Names: White Flowering Currant,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Shrub Like, Spreading

Description:
Large deciduous shrub with white racemes of current-shaped flowers during Spring. Grows approx. 3m tall x 2-3m wide. Autumn colour.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
2-4m 2-4m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Costal Garden, Feature, Fragrant Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
TBA NorthAmerica

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: High
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display