Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Rhododendron hybrida

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Rhododendron hybrida

Rhohyb
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
D4, D6
D2
D2
D2
D2
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
D4, D6
Size: 20cm
Available: 38
$/Unit (EX GST): $17.32 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $19.06 inc GST
D2
Size: 30cm
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $80.54 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $88.59 inc GST
D2
Size: 14cm
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $9.50 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $10.45 inc GST
D2
Size: 20cm
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $19.90 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $21.89 inc GST
D2
Size: 40cm
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $114.45 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $125.90 inc GST
Botanical Name: Rhododendron hybrida
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA TBA

Description:

Mature Height: Mature Width:
<15cm <30cm

Position: Soil Type:
TBA TBA

Landscape Use(s)
TBA

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
TBA Africa

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Slow
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display