Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Rhaphiolepis intermedia

Botanical Name: Rhaphiolepis intermedia
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Dense, Mat Forming, Rounded, Shrub Like

Description:
A evergreen shrub with a compact and upright habit. It has stunning shiny dark leathery green leaves and beautiful fragrant star shaped white and pink blush flowers in spring. Grows in full sun to part shade but produces more flowers when planted in full sun. A fantastic addition to the landscape making a great formal or informal hedge as well as a stand alone specimen.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Shady Garden

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Rosaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Rhaphiolepis intermedia

Rhaint
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
Available: 3
$/Unit (EX GST): $12.50 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $13.75 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display