Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Rhaphiolepis indica Snow Maiden

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Rhaphiolepis indica Snow Maiden

RhaindSM
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
A8, Indoors
B7
A2, A9
A13
A4, A11
B4, D6
C3, Specials
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
Size: 17cm
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $12.55 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $13.80 inc GST
A8, Indoors
Size: 20cm
Available: 78
$/Unit (EX GST): $12.60 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $13.86 inc GST
B7
Size: 25cm
Available: 3
$/Unit (EX GST): $24.76 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $27.23 inc GST
A2, A9
Size: 30cm
Available: 7
$/Unit (EX GST): $65.10 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $71.61 inc GST
A13
Size: 20cm
Available: 12
$/Unit (EX GST): $16.80 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $18.48 inc GST
A4, A11
Size: 25cm
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $27.30 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $30.03 inc GST
B4, D6
Size: 17cm
Available: 20
$/Unit (EX GST): $12.65 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $13.92 inc GST
C3, Specials
Size: 20cm
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $13.44 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $14.78 inc GST
Botanical Name: Rhaphiolepis indica Snow Maiden
Common Names: Indian Hawthorn, Raphiolepis,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Dense, Rounded, Shrub Like

Description:
Dark green, glossy leaved evergreen shrub with beautiful white perfumed flower in winter and spring. Black berries are produced in the summer months. Great mass planted or used as an informal, low border or hedge. Can handle part shade positions but produces more blooms when planted in full sun. Suitable for pots & containers. Grows to approx 1m H x 0.5m W.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
60cm-1m 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Hedging / Screening, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Topiary / Espalier

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser

Family Name: Origin:
Rosaceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: High
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display