Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Rhaphiolepis indica Oriental Pearl

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Rhaphiolepis indica Oriental Pearl

RhaindOP
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
D3
B4, D6
A13
C2, C8
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
D3
Size: 20cm
Available: 14
$/Unit (EX GST): $17.80 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $19.58 inc GST
B4, D6
Size: 17cm
Available: 32
$/Unit (EX GST): $13.76 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $15.13 inc GST
A13
Size: 20cm
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $16.80 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $18.48 inc GST
C2, C8
Size: 20cm
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $16.75 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $18.42 inc GST
Botanical Name: Rhaphiolepis indica Oriental Pearl
Common Names: Indian Hawthorn, Raphiolepis,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Rounded

Description:
Tough glossy dark green foliage shrub with a rounded habit. Masses of white flowers appear in spring through to autumn. Low growing, tolerates heat, frost and salt spray, perfect for coastal gardens and use around salt water pools.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
60cm-1m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Any Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Low Water Garden, Rockery, Shady Garden, Topiary / Espalier

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser

Family Name: Origin:
Rosaceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Slow
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: High
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display