Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Rhaphiolepis indica Minikins

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Rhaphiolepis indica Minikins

RhaindMin
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
Size: 14cm
Available: 25
$/Unit (EX GST): $9.19 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $10.11 inc GST
Botanical Name: Rhaphiolepis indica Minikins
Common Names: Indian Hawthorn, Raphiolepis,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Dense, Rounded

Description:
Small evergreen shrub with a rounded habit. Dark green foliage and masses of white flowers appear in Winter and Spring. Low growing, tolerates heat, frost and salt spray, perfect for coastal gardens and use around salt water pools. Grows approx. 50cm tall x 50cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Any Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Costal Garden, Formal Garden, Low Water Garden, Rockery, Shady Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Cultural Notes: Easy care, only needs the occasional light trim. Can plant in the shade. Requires good drainage.

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Rosaceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Slow
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: High
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display