Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Rhaphidophora tetrasperma

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Rhaphidophora tetrasperma

Rhatet
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B2, C11, Indoor back left
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B2, C11, Indoor back left
Size: 17cm Totem
Available: 4
$/Unit (EX GST): $46.20 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $50.82 inc GST
Botanical Name: Rhaphidophora tetrasperma
Common Names: Mini Monstera,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Indoor Plants, Palms, Ferns & Tropical Clumping, Upright

Description:
Small tropical plant with dramatic glossy, deeply lobed green leaves that bring a tropical feel to the indoors, balconies and courtyards. Perfect for shady positions planted amongst other tropical style plants. Grows to approx. 40cm tall x 40cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Semi Shade, Shade Loam, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Courtyard, Formal Garden, Indoor Plant, Mass Planting, Shady Garden, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Cultural Notes: Water well in the warmer months and remove old leaves. Prefers well drained, slightly acidic soil with plenty of compost.

Plant Care
Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Araceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: N/A
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: Tender
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display