Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Pyrus calleryana Cleveland Select

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Pyrus calleryana Cleveland Select

PyrcalCS
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
A4, A11
A11
A4, A11
A2, A9
A7, B13, Tubes
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
A4, A11
Size: 25cm
Available: 10
$/Unit (EX GST): $47.25 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $51.98 inc GST
A11
Size: 20cm
Available: 14
$/Unit (EX GST): $17.80 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $19.58 inc GST
A4, A11
Size: 40cm
Available: 4
$/Unit (EX GST): $156.98 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $172.67 inc GST
A2, A9
Size: 30cm
Available: 13
$/Unit (EX GST): $42.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $46.20 inc GST
A7, B13, Tubes
Size: 40cm
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $80.90 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $88.99 inc GST
Botanical Name: Pyrus calleryana Cleveland Select
Common Names: Ornamental Pear, Callery Pear,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Trees Fastigiate, Pyramida, Upright Narrow

Description:
Popular ornamental Pear with a narrow, fastigiate form and shiny, dark green leaves that change to reddish-purple in Autumn. Lovely, plentiful white blossom display in Spring. Great choice for space restricted or compact areas.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
10-25m 2-4m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Mass Planting, Park And Gardens

Pests & Diseases: Aphids, Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Rosaceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: High
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display