Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Pyrus calleryana Aristocrat

Botanical Name: Pyrus calleryana Aristocrat
Common Names: Ornamental Pear, Callery Pear,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Trees Oval, Pyramida, Rounded

Description:
Ornamental Pears are deciduous trees with glossy green leaves that are highly valued for their spectacular autumn tones. Aristocrat is medium sized tree with superior branch structure and a rounded/oval habit. Clusters of open, cup-shaped, white flowers in spring and provide shade in the summer months. Any fruit is usually small and hard. Height: 10m Width: 7m

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Mass Planting, Shady Garden, Topiary / Espalier

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Rosaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Pyrus calleryana Aristocrat

PyrcalAri
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
A3, A5, A9
Available: 7
$/Unit (EX GST): $95.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $104.50 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display