Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Prunus persica nucipersica Fantasia

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Prunus persica nucipersica Fantasia

PrupnFan
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C11, Specials, A1
C11, D1, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C11, Specials, A1
Size: 40cm
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $131.25 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $144.38 inc GST
C11, D1, Indoors
Size: 25cm
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $38.85 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $42.74 inc GST
Botanical Name: Prunus persica nucipersica Fantasia
Common Names: Nectarine,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Citrus & Fruit, Trees Upright

Description:
Large round fruit with red and yellow tinted skin and firm juicy yellow flesh, with a sweet flavour. Maturity: February (Mid season). Used for fresh fruit, preserves and drying. A dwarf growing tree producing heavy crops. Grows approx. 2m tall.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Courtyard, Edible Garden, Fragrant Garden, Mass Planting, Topiary / Espalier

Pests & Diseases: Aphids, Borers, Caterpillars, Leaf Curl, Possums, Scale

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Rosaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Pink
Flower Fragrant: Yes
Flowering Season: Spring
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: High
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display