Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Prunus persica nucipersica Early Rivers

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Prunus persica nucipersica Early Rivers

PrupnER
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C11, D1, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C11, D1, Indoors
Size: 25cm
Available: 4
$/Unit (EX GST): $38.85 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $42.74 inc GST
Botanical Name: Prunus persica nucipersica Early Rivers
Common Names: Nectarine,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Citrus & Fruit, Trees Upright

Description:
Medium round fruit with red-streaked yellow skin and firm juicy white flesh, with a sweet flavour. High chill variety. Maturity: January, February and March (Late season). Used for fresh fruit, preserves and drying. An upright growing tree producing heavy crops.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
2-4m 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Edible Garden, Fragrant Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Aphids, Borers, Caterpillars, Leaf Curl, Possums, Scale

Plant Care
Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Rosaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Pink
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: High
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display