Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Prunus persica Anzac

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Prunus persica Anzac

PruperAnz
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C11, Specials, A1
C11, D1, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C11, Specials, A1
Size: 40cm
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $131.25 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $144.38 inc GST
C11, D1, Indoors
Size: 25cm
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $47.25 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $51.98 inc GST
Botanical Name: Prunus persica Anzac
Common Names: Peach,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Citrus & Fruit, Trees Upright

Description:
Large round fruit, the skin has a deep pink blush over cream background, juicy white flesh with a very good flavour. MATURITY: Late December- Early January (Early Season). SUGGESTED POLLINATORS: Self Pollinating. This variety is best eaten fresh. A very popular variety for home gardens.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
2-4m 2-4m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Courtyard, Edible Garden, Feature, Fragrant Garden, Mass Planting, Topiary / Espalier

Pests & Diseases: Aphids, Borers, Caterpillars, Leaf Curl, Possums, Scale

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Rosaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Pink
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: High
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display