Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Prunus cerasifera Nigra Fastigiata

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Prunus cerasifera Nigra Fastigiata

PrucerNigFa
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
A3, A5, A9
B13
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
A3, A5, A9
Size: 40cm
Available: 7
$/Unit (EX GST): $99.75 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $109.72 inc GST
B13
Size: 30cm
Available: 6
$/Unit (EX GST): $68.67 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $75.54 inc GST
Botanical Name: Prunus cerasifera Nigra Fastigiata
Common Names: Upright Purple Leaf Cherry Plum, Flowering Plum, Canada Plum,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Trees Upright, V-Shaped

Description:
Small to medium deciduous tree with an upright column like growth habit, beautiful purple foliage with masses of single white to pink flowers in spring. Fantastic specimen tree and a popular street tree.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
4-10m 2-4m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Courtyard, Feature, Formal Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Aphids

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Rosaceae NorthAmerica

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Purple
Flower Colour: Pink
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: High
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display