Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Prunus armeniaca Newcastle

Botanical Name: Prunus armeniaca Newcastle
Common Names: Apricot,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Citrus & Fruit, Hedging / Screening, Trees Upright, V-Shaped

Description:
Medium sized, self pollinating, fruiting Apricot tree with medium, orange skinned and fleshed fruit. Fruit is sweet, juicy and full of flavour ideal for eating fresh, preserving and drying. Harvesting in mid to late Summer.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Courtyard, Edible Garden, Feature, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Topiary / Espalier

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Rosaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Prunus armeniaca Newcastle

PruarmNew
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C11, Specials, A1
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C11, Specials, A1
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $131.25 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $144.38 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display