Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Protea neriifolia susannae Pink Ice

Botanical Name: Protea neriifolia susannae Pink Ice
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Dense, Shrub Like

Description:
Handsome evergreen shrub with grey-green foliage and deep pink flowers in winter and spring. Great choice for use as a hedge, containers and wonderful for and cut flowers. Grows approx 2m x 2m.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Formal Garden, Lo wWater Garden, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Proteaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Protea neriifolia susannae Pink Ice

PronsPI
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
A8
Available: 3
$/Unit (EX GST): $14.65 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $16.12 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display