Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Primula malacoides Lollipops

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Primula malacoides Lollipops

PrimalLol
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
C7
Size: Punnet
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $3.57 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $3.93 inc GST
Botanical Name: Primula malacoides Lollipops
Common Names: Fairy Primrose, Fairy Primula,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Indoor Plants Rosette

Description:
Small long-flowering annual with heart-shaped green leaves and towards the end of Winter through to Spring, clusters of pink, lavender, burgundy and white flowers appear on thin upright stems above the foliage. Great for containers or flower beds. Suitable as an indoor plant in a bright lit room. Grows approx. 30cm tall x 20cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm <30cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Embankment, Feature, Formal Garden, Indoor Plant, Mass Planting, Park And Gardens, Roundabouts / Splitters

Pests & Diseases: Aphids, Mites, Powdery Mildew, Snails And Slugs

Plant Care
Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed

Family Name: Origin:
Primulaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Assorted, Burgundy, Pink, Purple, White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Low
Frost: Tender
Wind: Low
Filters
Sort
display