Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Polystichum retroso paleaceum

Botanical Name: Polystichum retroso paleaceum
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Palms, Ferns & Tropical Rosette

Description:
From the forest floors of Japan, this rosette forming fern has arching, glossy dark green fronds growing to 1.2m in length.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Semi Shade, Shade Any, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, ErosionControl, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Mass Planting, Shady Garden

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Dryopteridaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Polystichum retroso paleaceum

Polrp
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $3.90 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $4.29 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display