Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Polygala grandiflora Little Charmer

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Polygala grandiflora Little Charmer

PolgraLC
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C2, C8
B10
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
B10
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C2, C8
Size: 20cm
Available: 24
$/Unit (EX GST): $12.70 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $13.98 inc GST
B10
Size: 14cm
Available: 45
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.56 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.22 inc GST
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
Size: 14cm
Available: 16
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.04 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.74 inc GST
B10
Size: 20cm
Available: 20
$/Unit (EX GST): $11.55 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $12.70 inc GST
Botanical Name: Polygala grandiflora Little Charmer
Common Names: Dwarf Polygala, Sweet Pea Shrub,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Dense, Shrub Like

Description:
Dwarf Polygala with lush green foliage and attractive flowers. Purple pea flowers are most prevalent in spring and summer, but may continue throughout the year. Little Charmer is a reliable shrub for general garden use and as an informal hedge. Grows 80cm x 80cm.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
60cm-1m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Costal Garden, Courtyard, Feature, Formal Garden, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Tropical Garden, Verge

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Polygalaceae Africa

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Purple
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring, Summer
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: TBA
Frost: Moderate
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display