Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Poa poiformis Kingsdale

Botanical Name: Poa poiformis Kingsdale
Common Names: Coast Tussock Grass, Blue Tussock Grass, PP500,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Clumping, Tufting

Description:
Kingsdale® Poa has brilliant blue arching foliage that adds softness to any garden or landscape. Kingsdale® Poa performs well on sloping sites that require erosion control, and is excellent for coastal positions. It is smaller than 'Eskdale'. Size: 45cm high x 45cm wide. Uses: Ideal for mass plantings or as a border. Tolerates exposed areas.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, ErosionControl, Groundcover, Habitat, Indoor Plant, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Poaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Poa poiformis Kingsdale

PoapoiKin
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Available: 4
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.61 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $8.37 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display