Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Poa labillardieri

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Poa labillardieri

Poalab
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B9, Tubes, Specials
B9, Tubes, Specials
A10
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B9, Tubes, Specials
Size: 14cm
Available: 51
$/Unit (EX GST): $4.72 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $5.20 inc GST
B9, Tubes, Specials
Size: 10cm
Available: 113
$/Unit (EX GST): $3.68 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $4.04 inc GST
A10
Size: 14cm
Available: 64
$/Unit (EX GST): $4.52 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $4.97 inc GST
Size: 10cm
Available: 44
$/Unit (EX GST): $3.68 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $4.04 inc GST
Botanical Name: Poa labillardieri
Common Names: Common Tussock Grass,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Clumping, Tufting

Description:
Tussock forming native grass with light gray/blue fine leaved foliage. Grows approx 1m high x 1m wide. Widely used mass planted, verge plantings, coastal gardens and in revegetation works. Grows very well under trees.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
60cm-1m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Habitat, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Keep moist during dry periods, Low phosphorus slow release fertiliser, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Poaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Blue, Grey
Flower Colour: Purple
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Summer
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display