Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Plumeria acutifolia

Botanical Name: Plumeria acutifolia
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Palms, Ferns & Tropical, Shrubs, Trees Spreading, Upright

Description:
Known for it's beautiful and attractive flowers, this deciduous tree or large spreading shrub has a single trunk and multiple, thick, knobbly branches. Large matte, dark green leathery leaves have a prominent midrib. White flowers with a yellow centre are clustered at the branch tips and emerge before the leaves in Spring. The stunning, highly fragrant flowers appear Nov - May and can be followed by long brown seed pots. Widely grown in the tropical and sub-tropical climates of Australia, but can also be grown in warm coastal areas.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Lo wWater Garden, Roundabouts / Splitters, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Apocynaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Plumeria acutifolia

Pluacu
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C11, D1, Indoors
C11, D1, Indoors
C11, D1, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C11, D1, Indoors
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $12.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $13.20 inc GST
C11, D1, Indoors
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $36.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $39.60 inc GST
C11, D1, Indoors
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $24.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $26.40 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display