Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Plectranthus ambiguus Nico

Botanical Name: Plectranthus ambiguus Nico
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Groundcovers, Palms, Ferns & Tropical Dense, Mat Forming, Spreading

Description:
Vigorous accent plant is known for its dark green foliage and semi-prostrate habit. Useful in combos, patio planters and landscapes.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Semi Shade, Shade Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Courtyard, Embankment, Foliage Feature / Colour, Groundcover, Mass Planting, Rockery, Shady Garden, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Lamiaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Plectranthus ambiguus Nico

PleambNic
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
C1
Available: 3
$/Unit (EX GST): $20.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $22.00 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display