Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Pittosporum tenuifolium Wonder Screen

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Pittosporum tenuifolium Wonder Screen

PittenWS
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
A13
C3, Specials
C3, Specials
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
A13
Size: 20cm
Available: 13
$/Unit (EX GST): $13.39 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $14.73 inc GST
C3, Specials
Size: 20cm
Available: 157
$/Unit (EX GST): $11.66 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $12.82 inc GST
C3, Specials
Size: 14cm
Available: 36
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.82 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.51 inc GST
Botanical Name: Pittosporum tenuifolium Wonder Screen
Common Names: Kohuhu,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Dense, Upright

Description:
Wonder Screen is a new form of Pittosporum that has been selected for its fast growing upright and dense,bushy habit. The foliage is a striking variegated silver and green with dark stems. Makes a great fast growing, low maintenance hedge or screen giving ultimate privacy to your garden.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
2-4m 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Park And Gardens, Playgrounds, Topiary / Espalier, Wind Break

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Pittosporaceae PacificIslands

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green, Silver, Variegated
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: N/A
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display