Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Pittosporum tenuifolium Silver Sheen

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Pittosporum tenuifolium Silver Sheen

PittenSSh
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B12
A12
A3, A9
B8
C3, Specials
A2, A9
C3, Specials
C2, C8
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B12
Size: 25cm
Available: 16
$/Unit (EX GST): $24.15 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $26.56 inc GST
A12
Size: 25cm
Available: 38
$/Unit (EX GST): $23.31 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $25.64 inc GST
A3, A9
Size: 30cm
Available: 3
$/Unit (EX GST): $34.12 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $37.54 inc GST
B8
Size: 40cm
Available: 91
$/Unit (EX GST): $94.50 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $103.95 inc GST
C3, Specials
Size: 14cm
Available: 163
$/Unit (EX GST): $4.83 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $5.31 inc GST
A2, A9
Size: 30cm
Available: 7
$/Unit (EX GST): $59.32 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $65.26 inc GST
C3, Specials
Size: 20cm
Available: 3
$/Unit (EX GST): $9.66 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $10.63 inc GST
C2, C8
Size: 20cm
Available: 22
$/Unit (EX GST): $10.97 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $12.07 inc GST
Botanical Name: Pittosporum tenuifolium Silver Sheen
Common Names: Kohuhu,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Oval, Upright Narrow

Description:
Fast, dense foliaged hedge with beautiful variegated silvery green foliage. Great choice for a formal hedge and narrow spots, it's tough and can tolerate dry spots and a far amount of shade. Grows approx 4m tall and 2m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
4-10m 2-4m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Mass Planting, Rockery, Wind Break

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Pittosporaceae PacificIslands

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green, Silver
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: N/A
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: High
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: High
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display