Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Pittosporum tenuifolium Screen Master

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Pittosporum tenuifolium Screen Master

PittenSM
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
A4, A11
A14, B2
A14, B2
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
A4, A11
Size: 25cm
Available: 7
$/Unit (EX GST): $27.30 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $30.03 inc GST
A14, B2
Size: 40cm
Available: 7
$/Unit (EX GST): $98.96 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $108.86 inc GST
A14, B2
Size: 30cm
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $42.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $46.20 inc GST
Botanical Name: Pittosporum tenuifolium Screen Master
Common Names: Kohuhu,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs, Trees Rounded

Description:
Bushy, dense, fast growing Pittosporum with medium green foliage and dark stems. Great fast growing hedge, up to 1 metre per year growth

Mature Height: Mature Width:
4-10m 2-4m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Pittosporaceae PacificIslands

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: High
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display