Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Pittosporum tenuifolium Screen Between

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Pittosporum tenuifolium Screen Between

PittenSB
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B10
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
C2, C8
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
C3, Specials
B10
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B10
Size: 20cm
Available: 22
$/Unit (EX GST): $11.29 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $12.42 inc GST
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
Size: 30cm
Available: 16
$/Unit (EX GST): $47.25 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $51.98 inc GST
C2, C8
Size: 14cm
Available: 3
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.93 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.62 inc GST
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
Size: 14cm
Available: 46
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.35 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $8.08 inc GST
C3, Specials
Size: 14cm
Available: 47
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.14 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.76 inc GST
B10
Size: 14cm
Available: 67
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.88 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $8.66 inc GST
Botanical Name: Pittosporum tenuifolium Screen Between
Common Names: Kohuhu,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Dense, Upright, Upright Narrow

Description:
A very dense Pittosporum that makes the perfect thick hedge with silvery grey foliage colours. It requires very minimal trimming to keep its shape so a excellent choice for a low maintenance screen.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
2-4m 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Costal Garden, Courtyard, Formal Garden, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Wind Break

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Pittosporaceae PacificIslands

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green, Silver, Variegated
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: N/A
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: TBA
Frost: High
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display