Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Pittosporum tenuifolium Ivory Sheen

Botanical Name: Pittosporum tenuifolium Ivory Sheen
Common Names: Kohuhu,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Dense, Shrub Like

Description:
A very attractive Pittosporum with an extremely compact growth habit and stunning ivory variegated foliage. Wavy leaves of light green edged with an ivory white border rest upon almost black stems creating a very dense healthy looking shrub. Its compact growing habit makes it useful for both garden beds and a decorative subject in a patio pot or container. Looks attractive when used as a back-drop for smaller plants. Excellent for hedging. Grows approx 3m tall.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Pittosporaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Pittosporum tenuifolium Ivory Sheen

PittenIS
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B12
Available: 19
$/Unit (EX GST): $23.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $25.30 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display