Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Pittosporum tenuifolium Hole In One

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Pittosporum tenuifolium Hole In One

PittenHIO
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B10
Size: 20cm
Available: 25
$/Unit (EX GST): $13.65 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $15.02 inc GST
B10
Size: 14cm
Available: 68
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.88 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $8.66 inc GST
Botanical Name: Pittosporum tenuifolium Hole In One
Common Names: Kohuhu,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Dense, Rounded

Description:
Pittosporum Hole in One is a vigorous grower, yet stays very compact and round with little pruning. Branching freely from its base, it develops a very dense, multi-stemmed shape... All without maintenance or pruning. A variegated form of the very popular Pittosporum Golf Ball. Pittosporum Golf Ball is an evergreen specimen that is extremely low maintenance, staying around 60cm-80cm tall x 60cm-80cm wide. Plant in a sunny or partly shaded position and watch as a great hedge forms!

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Costal Garden, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Formal Garden, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Pittosporaceae PacificIslands

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Cream, Green, Variegated
Flower Colour: Cream
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display