Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Pittosporum tenufolium Perfect Pillar

Botanical Name: Pittosporum tenufolium Perfect Pillar
Common Names: Kohuhu,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Dense, Rounded, Upright

Description:
Bushy, dense, fast growing Pittosporum with a neat rounded habit and glossy pale-green leaves. Although brown, the flowers are quite insignificant but do smell like honey in Spring. Ideal for screening and hedging. Grows to 3-4m tall x 3m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Pittosporaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Pittosporum tenufolium Perfect Pillar

PittenPP
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
Available: 15
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.15 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.86 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display