Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Pittosporum hybrida Cut Above

Botanical Name: Pittosporum hybrida Cut Above
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs, Trees Dense, Shrub Like

Description:
A tidy plant featuring small, fragrant, cream flowers in spring that don't set seed. Makes a great specimen plant, hedge or topiary. Will eventually grow to 5m high and 3m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
4-10m 2-4m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Topiary / Espalier, Tropical Garden, Verge, Wind Break

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Pittosporaceae PacificIslands

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Cream
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: High
Wind: High
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Pittosporum hybrida Cut Above

PithybCA
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
A12
Available: 19
$/Unit (EX GST): $23.32 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $25.65 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display