Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Pittosporum eugenioides Variegata

Botanical Name: Pittosporum eugenioides Variegata
Common Names: Variegated Lemonwood, Tarata,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Dense, Upright

Description:
Native to New Zealand this large Pittosporum has large glossy pale green, creamy white variegated foliage that have crinkled edges. It can get to about 8m tall by 4m wide. This variety makes a great fast growing hedge, screen or windbreak, it also responds well to pruning to make a formal clipped hedge.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Shady Garden, Wind Break

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Pittosporaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Pittosporum eugenioides Variegata

PiteugVa
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B10
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $11.81 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $12.99 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display