Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Pittosporum eugenioides Tarata

Botanical Name: Pittosporum eugenioides Tarata
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs, Trees Dense, Shrub Like

Description:
Densely foliaged glossy-green leaved tree perfect for hedging, as a windbreak or a feature tree in a large garden. Creamy, honey scented flowers appear in spring and foliage is lemon-scented when crushed. Hedge sits comfortably from 1 to 6 metres. Plant approx 1m apart.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Feature, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Wind Break

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Pittosporaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Pittosporum eugenioides Tarata

PiteugTar
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
A12
Available: 12
$/Unit (EX GST): $22.20 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $24.42 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display