Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Pilea peperomioides

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Pilea peperomioides

Pilpep
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
Size: 10cm
Available: 9
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.20 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.81 inc GST
Size: 20cm
Available: 6
$/Unit (EX GST): $18.90 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $20.79 inc GST
Size: 14cm
Available: 7
$/Unit (EX GST): $11.55 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $12.70 inc GST
Size: 12cm
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $11.92 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $13.11 inc GST
Botanical Name: Pilea peperomioides
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Indoor Plants, Palms, Ferns & Tropical Clumping, Spreading

Description:
Attractive small fast-growing evergreen perennial with attractive shiny, flat, coin-shaped green leaves. Great indoor plant. Grows approx. 30cm tall x 20cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
15-30cm <30cm

Position: Soil Type:
Semi Shade, Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Courtyard, Foliage Feature / Colour, Groundcover, Indoor Plant, Shady Garden, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free, Mites, Petal Blight

Plant Care
Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed

Family Name: Origin:
Urticaceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: N/A
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Low
Frost: Tender
Wind: Low
Filters
Sort
display