Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Photinia fraseri Pink Marble

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Photinia fraseri Pink Marble

PhofraPM
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B7
Size: 25cm
Available: 20
$/Unit (EX GST): $24.76 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $27.23 inc GST
B7
Size: 40cm
Available: 7
$/Unit (EX GST): $103.74 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $114.11 inc GST
Botanical Name: Photinia fraseri Pink Marble
Common Names: Red Tip Photinia,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Dense, Upright

Description:
Tri coloured variegated shrub with leaves that display shades of green, cream, pink and young red shoots. The fantastic foliage colours make this a bright feature to the landscape. Photinias make a fantastic backdrop to garden beds and a dense formal hedge, They also make a great stand alone feature.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
2-4m 2-4m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Feature, Formal Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Rosaceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Cream, Green, Pink, Red
Flower Colour: Cream, White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: Moderate
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display