Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Phormium tenax Lemon Spritzer

Botanical Name: Phormium tenax Lemon Spritzer
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Clumping, Upright

Description:
Phormium tenax Lemon Spritzer will provide a bright yellow and green striped accent colour in gardens all year long. Its compact clumping habit and striking foliage makes this variety a great choice for attractive patio containers or for mass planting in the garden. Their long upright pointed leaves allow you to create great effects in Mediterranean, tropical and formal styled gardens. They contrast superbly with shaped hedges, conjuring a relaxed and stylish look. Grows approx 1m tall x 80cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, ErosionControl, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Verge

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Phormiaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display