Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Phlox paniculata Pink And White

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Phlox paniculata Pink And White

PhlpanPAW
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
Size: 7cm
Available: 37
$/Unit (EX GST): $2.20 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $2.43 inc GST
Botanical Name: Phlox paniculata Pink And White
Common Names: Garden Phlox, Summer Phlox,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Clumping, Upright

Description:
Evergreen upright perennial with green foliage, covered in lovely tiny pink and white flowers throughout Spring. Great for rockeries, containers and hot sunny positions in the garden. Grows approx. 60cm tall x 60cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
60cm-1m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Fragrant Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Cultural Notes: Prefers a sunny position in a sandy well-draind soil. Prune lightly after flowering to promote fresh new growth. Minimal care required.

Plant Care
Liquid feed

Family Name: Origin:
Polemoniaceae NorthAmerica

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Pink, White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: Moderate
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display