Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Phlox hybrida Gisele Light Violet

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Phlox hybrida Gisele Light Violet

PhlhybGLV
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B9, C7
Size: 14cm
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.35 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $8.08 inc GST
Botanical Name: Phlox hybrida Gisele Light Violet
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Clumping

Description:
Phlox Gisele ‘Light Violet’ is unbeatable with blooms of violet against fresh green foliage – they jump out at you. Phlox Gisele ‘Light Violet’ is suited to full sun and part shade conditions and will bloom from Spring through to Summer. The broad, good-branched growth habit makes Phlox Gisele ‘Light Violet’ ideal for beds, containers and landscapes.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
15-30cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Fragrant Garden, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
None

Family Name: Origin:
Polemoniaceae NorthAmerica

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Purple
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring, Summer
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display