Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Philodendron xanadu

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Philodendron xanadu

Phixan
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
Indoor
C9, Indoor, POS
C9, Indoor, POS
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
Indoor
Size: 20cm
Available: 9
$/Unit (EX GST): $13.86 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $15.25 inc GST
C9, Indoor, POS
Size: 30cm
Available: 18
$/Unit (EX GST): $37.80 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $41.58 inc GST
C9, Indoor, POS
Size: 20cm
Available: 4
$/Unit (EX GST): $14.65 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $16.11 inc GST
Botanical Name: Philodendron xanadu
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Palms, Ferns & Tropical, Shrubs Clumping, Dense

Description:
Compact philodendron with dramatic glossy, deeply lobed, green leaves that bring a tropical feel to the garden, balconies and courtyards. Also a popular choice as an indoor plant. Great for shady positions planted amongst other tropical style plants like Bromeliads and Alocasias. Grows to approx 75cm tall x 1m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
60cm-1m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, ErosionControl, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Indoor Plant, Mass Planting, Playgrounds, Shady Garden, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Araucariaceae SouthAmerica

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: N/A
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Tender
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display