Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Philodendron selloum Super Atom

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Philodendron selloum Super Atom

PhiselSA
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
Size: 12cm
Available: 7
$/Unit (EX GST): $8.40 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $9.24 inc GST
Botanical Name: Philodendron selloum Super Atom
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Indoor Plants, Palms, Ferns & Tropical, Shrubs Rounded, Shrub Like, Upright

Description:
A compact Philodendron with dramatic glossy, deeply lobed, ruffled green leaves that bring a tropical feel to the garden, balconies and courtyards. Great choice as an indoor plant. Perfect for shady positions planted amongst other tropical style plants like Bromeliads and Alocasias. Grows to approx. 20cm tall x 20cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
15-30cm <30cm

Position: Soil Type:
Semi Shade, Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Indoor Plant, Shady Garden, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Araceae SouthAmerica

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: N/A
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Tender
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display