Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Philodendron selloum Compacta

Botanical Name: Philodendron selloum Compacta
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Indoor Plants, Palms, Ferns & Tropical Clumping, Dense

Description:
Compact philodendron with dramatic glossy, deeply lobed, green leaves that bring a tropical feel to the garden, balconies and courtyards. Great choice as an indoor plant. Perfect for shady positions planted amongst other tropical style plants like Bromeliads and Alocasias. Grows to approx. 1-1.5m tall x 2m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 2-4m

Position: Soil Type:
Semi Shade, Shade Loam, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Indoor Plant, Mass Planting, Shady Garden, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Araucariaceae SouthAmerica

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: N/A
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Tender
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Philodendron selloum Compacta

PhiselCo
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B2, C11, Indoor back left
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B2, C11, Indoor back left
Available: 4
$/Unit (EX GST): $20.99 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $23.09 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display