Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Philodendron minima

Botanical Name: Philodendron minima
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Indoor Plants, Palms, Ferns & Tropical Clumping, Upright

Description:
Small Philodendron with dramatic glossy, deeply lobed green leaves that bring a tropical feel to the garden, balconies and courtyards. Great choice as an indoor plant. Perfect for shady positions planted amongst other tropical style plants like Bromeliads and Alocasias. Grows to approx. 60cm tall x 60cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Semi Shade, Shade Loam, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Indoor Plant, Mass Planting, Shady Garden, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Araucariaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Philodendron minima

Phimin
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
Available: 3
$/Unit (EX GST): $11.35 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $12.48 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display