Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Philodendron hybrida Lickety Split

Botanical Name: Philodendron hybrida Lickety Split
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Indoor Plants, Palms, Ferns & Tropical Clumping

Description:
Attractive philodendron with dramatic glossy, deeply lobed, green leaves that bring a tropical feel to the garden, balconies and courtyards. Each leaf has its own unique appearance. Also a popular choice as an indoor plant. Great for shady positions planted amongst other tropical style plants like Bromeliads and Alocasias. Grows to approx. 30-40cm tall x 30-40m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, ErosionControl, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Indoor Plant, Mass Planting, Playgrounds, Shady Garden, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Araceae SouthAmerica

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: N/A
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Tender
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Philodendron hybrida Lickety Split

PhihybLS
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B2, C11, Indoor back left
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
Available: 8
$/Unit (EX GST): $19.48 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $21.43 inc GST
B2, C11, Indoor back left
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $55.02 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $60.52 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display