Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Philodendron hybrida Hope

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Philodendron hybrida Hope

PhihybHop
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C9, Indoor, POS
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
Size: 12cm
Available: 3
$/Unit (EX GST): $8.40 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $9.24 inc GST
C9, Indoor, POS
Size: 20cm
Available: 6
$/Unit (EX GST): $14.70 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $16.17 inc GST
Botanical Name: Philodendron hybrida Hope
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Clumping, Upright

Description:
Compact, self heading Philodendron with large lush green foliage an a tidy habit. Grows approx 1.5m tall and adds a 'tropical feel' to the landscape. Great for patios, balconies or terraces and underplanting.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Any Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Indoor Plant, Mass Planting, Shady Garden, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Araceae NorthAmerica

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: N/A
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Tender
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display