Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Philodendron hybrida Gold Bullion

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Philodendron hybrida Gold Bullion

PhihybGB
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B2, C11, Indoor back left
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B2, C11, Indoor back left
Size: 14cm
Available: 11
$/Unit (EX GST): $18.90 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $20.79 inc GST
Botanical Name: Philodendron hybrida Gold Bullion
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Indoor Plants, Palms, Ferns & Tropical, Shrubs Clumping

Description:
Striking foliage plant with lush golden foliage with pink to ref veins and stems. Great contrast plant for mass planting and pots. Grows 75cm x 75cm.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
60cm-1m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Indoor Plant, Mass Planting, Shady Garden, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Araceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Yellow
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: N/A
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Tender
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display