Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Philodendron hybrida Birkin

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Philodendron hybrida Birkin

PhihybBir
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B4, D6
B2, C11, Indoor back left
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
Size: 12cm
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $8.40 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $9.24 inc GST
B4, D6
Size: 17cm
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $15.06 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $16.56 inc GST
B2, C11, Indoor back left
Size: 14cm
Available: 10
$/Unit (EX GST): $14.38 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $15.82 inc GST
Botanical Name: Philodendron hybrida Birkin
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Indoor Plants, Palms, Ferns & Tropical, Shrubs Rounded, Upright

Description:
An attractive glossy indoor plant that has bright green and creamy-white foliage. Brings a tropical feel to the garden, balconies and courtyards. Great choice as an indoor plant. Perfect for shady positions planted amongst other tropical style plants. A tough low maintenance plant.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
60cm-1m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade, Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Indoor Plant, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Araceae SouthAmerica

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Cream, Green, White
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: N/A
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Tender
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display