Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Philodendron hederaceum Brasil

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Philodendron hederaceum Brasil

PhihedBra
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B2, C11, Indoor back left
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B2, C11, Indoor back left
Size: 12cm
Available: 4
$/Unit (EX GST): $22.42 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $24.66 inc GST
Botanical Name: Philodendron hederaceum Brasil
Common Names: Heart Leaf Philodendron,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Indoor Plants, Palms, Ferns & Tropical TBA

Description:
A glossy indoor climbing plant that has lush variegated green and yellow glossy heart-shaped leaves. Brings a tropical feel to the garden, balconies and courtyards. Great choice as an indoor plant. Perfect for shady positions planted amongst other tropical style plants. A tough low maintenance plant.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Semi Shade, Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Courtyard, Feature, Indoor Plant, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Cultural Notes: Water well in the warmer months and remove old leaves. Prefers well drained, slightly acidic soil with plenty of compost. Once established, the Philodendron requires little attention.

Plant Care
Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Araceae SouthAmerica

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green, Yellow, Variegated
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: N/A
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: Tender
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display