Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Philodendron erubescens Pink Princess

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Philodendron erubescens Pink Princess

PhieruPP
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
Size: 20cm
Available: 5
$/Unit (EX GST): $20.58 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $22.64 inc GST
Botanical Name: Philodendron erubescens Pink Princess
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Indoor Plants, Palms, Ferns & Tropical Upright

Description:
Pink Princess is an attractive Philodendron with glossy, pointy oval-shaped pink and dark green leaves. The perfect Philodendron to bring a tropical feel to a garden, balcony or courtyards. Great also as a showy indoor plant. Plant in shady positions in a frost free area to contrast against other tropical style plants like Bromeliads and Alocasias.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
60cm-1m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Semi Shade, Shade Loam, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Climber Or Creeper, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Indoor Plant, Mass Planting, Shady Garden, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Araceae SouthAmerica

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green, Pink
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: N/A
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Tender
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display