Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Philodendron cordatum

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Philodendron cordatum

Phicor
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B4, D6
B2, C11, Indoor back left
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B4, D6
Size: 20cm
Available: 12
$/Unit (EX GST): $23.31 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $25.64 inc GST
Size: 14cm Hanging Basket
Available: 7
$/Unit (EX GST): $12.35 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $13.58 inc GST
B2, C11, Indoor back left
Size: 12cm
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $11.70 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $12.87 inc GST
Botanical Name: Philodendron cordatum
Common Names: Heart Leaf Philodendron,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Indoor Plants, Palms, Ferns & Tropical TBA

Description:
A glossy indoor climbing plant that has lush green glossy heart-shaped leaves. Brings a tropical feel to the garden, balconies and courtyards. Great choice as an indoor plant. Perfect for shady positions planted amongst other tropical style plants. A tough low maintenance plant.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Semi Shade, Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Courtyard, Feature, Indoor Plant, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Araceae SouthAmerica

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: N/A
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: Tender
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display