Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Petunia hybrida Stereo White

Botanical Name: Petunia hybrida Stereo White
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Groundcovers Dense

Description:
Showy rounded short-lived evergreen perennial with large white petunia flowers from Spring through to Autumn. Great for pots and makes a great groundcover in the garden. Often planted as an annual. Grows approx. 30-40cm tall x 30-40cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Embankment, Feature, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Mass Planting, Park And Gardens, Playgrounds, Rockery, Roundabouts / Splitters

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Solanceae SouthAmerica

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring, Summer
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Moderate
Wind: High
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Petunia hybrida Stereo White

PethybSW
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
C1
Available: 61
$/Unit (EX GST): $8.92 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $9.82 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display